A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alfredo Vanegas
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $483,000
Welcome home to this beautiful property in Lancaster. Located in a newer, quiet neighborhood, this amazing home has been completely remodeled from the ground up. The kitchen boasts a cozy dining area with brand new sparkling quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry with a brand-new stove, microwave, dishwasher and sink. As you walk through the home, you'll find fresh paint throughout the entire interior, recessed lighting on the ceiling and brand-new laminate flooring. The spacious bedrooms have brand new ceiling fans and closet doors. The exterior has also been completely repainted giving the home a brand-new look and feel. Your keys are waiting, come see this immaculate home for yourself and make it your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alfredo Vanegas
Keller Williams Realty A.V. Listed on: 02/03/2023
Co-Listed By
Dru Hawkins
Keller Williams Realty A.V. License #01294895
Last Buyer's Agent
Samuel Bauer
RE/MAX All-Pro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Karita Tiana | -- | Monarch Title | |
| Moss Karita Tiana | $450,000 | Monarch Title | |
| Paiz Investments | $315,000 | Timios | |
| Donis Judith | $252,500 | Orange Coast Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moss Karita Tiana | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Paiz Investments | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Donis Judith | $227,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2023 03/09/23 | Sold | $450,000 | +1.1% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | For Sale | $444,900 | +41.2% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/14/2022 10/14/22 | Sold | $315,000 | -10.0% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2022 08/27/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,955 | $468,179 | $138,685 | $329,494 |
| 2024 | $6,955 | $459,000 | $135,966 | $323,034 |
| 2023 | $6,207 | $405,000 | $101,200 | $303,800 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $311,903 | $111,391 | $200,512 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $305,788 | $109,207 | $196,581 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $293,400 | $104,700 | $188,700 |
| 2018 | $4,082 | $253,000 | $90,300 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $3,557 | $215,000 | $76,700 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $195,000 | $69,600 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $180,000 | $64,200 | $115,800 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Alfredo Vanegas
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Dru Hawkins
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Samuel Bauer
RE/MAX
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Salvador Godinez
Keller Williams Realty A.V.
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23000774
APN: 3154-026-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.