4541 E 14th St Long Beach, CA 90804
Bryant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,634,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4541 E 14th St, Long Beach, CA 90804 and is currently estimated at $1,410,333, approximately $503 per square foot. 4541 E 14th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Maple Village Waldorf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Minarik Patrick J and Minarik Anita M
Bought by
Minarik Patrick J and Minarik Anita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2020
Sold by
Minarik Anita M and The Margaret L Guttler Living
Bought by
Minarik Anita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Guttler Margaret M
Bought by
Guttler Margaret M and The Margaret M Guttler Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minarik Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Minarik Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Minarik Anita M | -- | None Available | |
| Guttler Margaret M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $111,488 | $38,456 | $73,032 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $109,302 | $37,702 | $71,600 |
| 2023 | $2,207 | $107,160 | $36,963 | $70,197 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $105,060 | $36,239 | $68,821 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $103,001 | $35,529 | $67,472 |
| 2020 | $2,027 | $101,946 | $35,165 | $66,781 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $99,948 | $34,476 | $65,472 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $97,989 | $33,800 | $64,189 |
| 2016 | $1,715 | $94,187 | $32,489 | $61,698 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $92,773 | $32,001 | $60,772 |
| 2014 | $1,680 | $90,957 | $31,375 | $59,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map