4541 Viro Rd La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011
Estimated Value: $2,001,073 - $2,506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4541 Viro Rd, La Canada Flintridge, CA 91011 and is currently estimated at $2,228,768, approximately $981 per square foot. 4541 Viro Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Paradise Canyon Elementary School, La Canada High School, and La Canada Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Malhotra Shantanu and Malhotra Mary C
Bought by
Malhotra Shantanu and Malhotra Mary Chamberlain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1994
Sold by
Kolden John R and Kolden Mary L
Bought by
Malhotra Shantanu and Malhotra Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$138,993
Interest Rate
8.9%
Estimated Equity
$2,089,775
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malhotra Shantanu | -- | None Available | |
| Malhotra Shantanu | $305,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malhotra Shantanu | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,895 | $642,946 | $302,334 | $340,612 |
| 2024 | $7,895 | $630,340 | $296,406 | $333,934 |
| 2023 | $7,636 | $617,982 | $290,595 | $327,387 |
| 2022 | $7,365 | $605,866 | $284,898 | $320,968 |
| 2021 | $7,361 | $593,987 | $279,312 | $314,675 |
| 2019 | $7,145 | $576,371 | $271,028 | $305,343 |
| 2018 | $6,911 | $565,070 | $265,714 | $299,356 |
| 2016 | $6,758 | $543,130 | $255,397 | $287,733 |
| 2015 | $6,773 | $534,972 | $251,561 | $283,411 |
| 2014 | $6,687 | $524,494 | $246,634 | $277,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map