O
Seller's Agent in 2012
Oscar Sandoval
LAR Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $1,904,000 - $2,149,000
This gem of a house has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It is located just north of Foothill Blvd. walking distance from the local High School. Property is being sold "as is". Seller will not make any repairs or improvement. The two car garage contains a workshop. ***Sellers have decided to have the property independently appraised, I will post the new appraisal results and ask agents to submit their best and final offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Oscar Sandoval
LAR Realty, Inc. License #01246399 Listed on: 08/19/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Richard Minung | $785,000 | Provident Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Richard Minung | $625,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2012 11/02/12 | Sold | $785,000 | +17.3% | $493 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2012 08/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2012 08/19/12 | For Sale | $669,000 | -- | $420 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,859 | $1,113,172 | $773,332 | $339,840 |
| 2024 | $12,859 | $1,091,346 | $758,169 | $333,177 |
| 2023 | $12,495 | $1,069,948 | $743,303 | $326,645 |
| 2022 | $12,043 | $1,048,970 | $728,729 | $320,241 |
| 2021 | $11,954 | $1,028,403 | $714,441 | $313,962 |
| 2019 | $11,593 | $997,901 | $693,251 | $304,650 |
| 2018 | $11,328 | $978,335 | $679,658 | $298,677 |
| 2016 | $10,127 | $816,583 | $653,267 | $163,316 |
| 2015 | $9,997 | $804,318 | $643,455 | $160,863 |
| 2014 | $9,866 | $788,563 | $630,851 | $157,712 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2012
Oscar Sandoval
LAR Realty, Inc.
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Anna J. Ahn
Redpoint Realty
(818) 282-2499
11 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 12-621273
APN: 5819-028-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.