45416 Holmes Dr Canton, MI 48187
Sunflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,908 - $496,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45416 Holmes Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $455,227, approximately $226 per square foot. 45416 Holmes Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Howlett Brent D and Worthy Howlett Jayne A
Bought by
Howlett Brent D and Worhy Howlett Jayne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2010
Sold by
Howlett Brent D
Bought by
Howlett Brent D and Worthy Howlett Jayne A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Howlett Brent D and Worthy Howlett Jayne A
Bought by
Howlett Brent D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howlett Brent D | -- | None Available | |
| Howlett Brent D | -- | None Available | |
| Howlett Brent D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Howlett Brent D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $213,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $196,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,264 | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,137 | $153,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $140,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $132,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $125,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,052 | $115,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,770 | $94,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $95,370 | $38,402 | $56,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map