4542 East Dr Youngstown, OH 44505
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4542 East Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $147,182, approximately $122 per square foot. 4542 East Dr is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including E.J. Blott Elementary School, William S. Guy Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Gratz Kenneth P
Bought by
Nittoli Tony R and Nittoli Holly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,348
Outstanding Balance
$34,417
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Kenneth R Gratz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nittoli Tony R | $83,000 | -- | |
| Kenneth R Gratz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nittoli Tony R | $82,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $41,760 | $4,900 | $36,860 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $41,760 | $4,900 | $36,860 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $41,760 | $4,900 | $36,860 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $25,340 | $4,200 | $21,140 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $25,340 | $4,200 | $21,140 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $25,340 | $4,200 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $24,150 | $4,200 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $2,118 | $24,150 | $4,200 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $24,150 | $4,200 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $20,410 | $4,900 | $15,510 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $20,410 | $4,900 | $15,510 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $20,410 | $4,900 | $15,510 |
| 2013 | $1,735 | $21,390 | $4,900 | $16,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map