45421 Mays Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,769 - $482,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45421 Mays Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $474,442, approximately $248 per square foot. 45421 Mays Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Zamora Maria
Bought by
Zamora Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,727
Outstanding Balance
$37,991
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$436,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Inc
Bought by
Zamora Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,727
Outstanding Balance
$37,991
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$436,451
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Miguel | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Zamora Miguel | $334,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zamora Miguel | $66,727 | |
| Open | Zamora Miguel | $266,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,814 | $455,874 | $182,293 | $273,581 |
| 2024 | $6,814 | $446,936 | $178,719 | $268,217 |
| 2023 | $6,589 | $438,173 | $175,215 | $262,958 |
| 2022 | $6,470 | $429,582 | $171,780 | $257,802 |
| 2021 | $5,001 | $329,000 | $148,100 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $293,400 | $131,700 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $4,094 | $254,000 | $114,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $214,000 | $96,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $3,294 | $194,000 | $87,000 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $178,000 | $79,800 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map