45428 Mays Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,687 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45428 Mays Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $456,672, approximately $248 per square foot. 45428 Mays Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2014
Sold by
P H E Irrevocable Grantor Trust
Bought by
Heidary Payam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Forecast Homes Southern Inc
Bought by
Heidary Payam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heidary Payam | -- | None Available | |
| Heidary Payam | $307,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,616 | $184,831 | $46,463 | $138,368 |
| 2024 | $3,616 | $181,207 | $45,552 | $135,655 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $177,655 | $44,659 | $132,996 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $174,173 | $43,784 | $130,389 |
| 2021 | $3,004 | $170,759 | $42,926 | $127,833 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $165,696 | $41,653 | $124,043 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $162,448 | $40,837 | $121,611 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $156,142 | $39,252 | $116,890 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $153,798 | $38,663 | $115,135 |
| 2014 | $2,731 | $150,786 | $37,906 | $112,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map