45429 2nd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $464,741
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45429 2nd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $444,685, approximately $308 per square foot. 45429 2nd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Edgar D and Bolanos Jacqueline
Bought by
Riegel Edgar D and Riegel Jacqueline Bolanos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,308
Outstanding Balance
$222,627
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Larwin Co
Bought by
Martinez Edgar D and Bolanos Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,147
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riegel Edgar D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Martinez Edgar D | $265,500 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riegel Edgar D | $256,308 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Edgar D | $212,147 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,808 | $401,192 | $142,143 | $259,049 |
| 2024 | $10,808 | $393,326 | $139,356 | $253,970 |
| 2023 | $10,146 | $341,500 | $136,624 | $204,876 |
| 2022 | $9,909 | $334,805 | $133,946 | $200,859 |
| 2021 | $4,748 | $311,500 | $124,600 | $186,900 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $270,900 | $108,400 | $162,500 |
| 2018 | $3,754 | $232,000 | $92,800 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $3,067 | $181,000 | $72,400 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $168,000 | $67,200 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $162,000 | $64,800 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map