45435 Stanridge Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $461,490
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45435 Stanridge Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $452,623, approximately $284 per square foot. 45435 Stanridge Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Larwin Co
Bought by
Williams Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,468
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Joanne | $276,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Joanne | $220,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,900 | $369,228 | $147,637 | $221,591 |
| 2024 | $5,900 | $361,990 | $144,743 | $217,247 |
| 2023 | $5,774 | $354,893 | $141,905 | $212,988 |
| 2022 | $5,535 | $347,935 | $139,123 | $208,812 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $318,000 | $127,100 | $190,900 |
| 2019 | $4,298 | $275,700 | $110,200 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $245,600 | $98,200 | $147,400 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $197,000 | $78,800 | $118,200 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $182,000 | $72,800 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $164,000 | $65,600 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map