4543 SE 14th St Gresham, OR 97080
Kelly Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,643 - $551,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,957
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4543 SE 14th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $533,411, approximately $272 per square foot. 4543 SE 14th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Kelly Creek Elementary School, Gordon Russell Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Harmon Elia L
Bought by
Harmon William K and Harmon Leeann K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon William K | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harmon William K | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |