K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kirsti Grodahl
Twin Cities Metro Realty Inc
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $271,000
Traditional Sale. Original owner; freshly updated top to bottom. Bus at the end of cul-de-sac; 1 block to "The Drive" for hiking and biking. School just a couple of blocks away. Charm oozes from this property. Quick possession. Easy to show!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kirsti Grodahl
Twin Cities Metro Realty Inc Listed on: 05/05/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Beattie
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belde Glenn John | $185,000 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Bryson Alan | -- | Key Title Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belde Glenn John | $175,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryson Alan | $124,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | Sold | $142,000 | -19.7% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2013 01/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2012 05/05/12 | For Sale | $176,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,577 | $263,000 | $57,000 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $258,000 | $67,000 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $261,000 | $67,000 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $210,000 | $22,000 | $188,000 |
| 2020 | $2,537 | $203,500 | $26,500 | $177,000 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $194,000 | $26,500 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $176,500 | $26,500 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $149,000 | $24,100 | $124,900 |
| 2016 | $2,343 | $149,000 | $24,100 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $126,000 | $24,100 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,000 | $24,100 | $94,900 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kirsti Grodahl
Twin Cities Metro Realty Inc
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Mary Beattie
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4126468
APN: 11-118-21-33-0035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.