4543 W 66th Place Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $467,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4543 W 66th Place, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $423,362, approximately $179 per square foot. 4543 W 66th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Hubbard High School, and St Mary Star Of The Sea School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Sahagun Jesus and Sahagun Beatriz
Bought by
Sahagun Jesus and Sahagun Beatriz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Sahagun Jesus and Sahagun Beatriz
Bought by
Sahagun Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Kerr Caponigro Donna
Bought by
Sahagun Jesus and Sahagun Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,642
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Wolf Christopher
Bought by
Kerr Donna L and Wolf Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sahagun Jesus | -- | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Sahagun Jesus | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Sahagun Jesus | $125,000 | -- | |
| Kerr Donna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sahagun Jesus | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Sahagun Jesus | $124,642 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,449 | $31,000 | $4,092 | $26,908 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $31,000 | $4,092 | $26,908 |
| 2023 | $5,291 | $29,000 | $5,115 | $23,885 |
| 2022 | $5,291 | $29,000 | $5,115 | $23,885 |
| 2021 | $5,162 | $29,000 | $5,115 | $23,885 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $23,007 | $5,115 | $17,892 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $25,851 | $5,115 | $20,736 |
| 2018 | $4,457 | $25,851 | $5,115 | $20,736 |
| 2017 | $3,960 | $21,649 | $4,603 | $17,046 |
| 2016 | $3,861 | $21,649 | $4,603 | $17,046 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $21,649 | $4,603 | $17,046 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $21,034 | $4,347 | $16,687 |
| 2013 | $3,374 | $21,034 | $4,347 | $16,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map