$445,000
UNDER CONTRACT

45435 King Palm Dr Indio, CA 92201

Estimated payment $3,262/month

Total Views 1,026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,725 Sq Ft
$258 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Den
  • Tile Flooring
  • Mountain View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Opportunity awaits with this corner-lot home in a sought-after Indio neighborhood. Enjoy an open concept layout, a cozy family room with fireplace, and versatile bonus space ideal for a 4th bedroom, office, or den. The property also features a private fiberglass pool, newer windows, new AC unit, and newt kitchen garbage disposal. With some TLC, this home can truly shine.

Listing Agent

Laura Arellano

Desert Sands Realty License #01359971 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Interior Spaces

  • 1,725 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Pool

  • In Ground Pool
  • Fiberglass Pool

Additional Features

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Ground Level
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Palmwood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 608301016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Levels: Ground
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 257.97
  • View Type: Mountain(s)
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Listing I D: 219147222
  • Listing Member Address: 78000 Fred Waring Dr.,, Ste. 205, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • Listing Office Address: 78000 Fred Waring Dr.,, Ste. 205, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 262-3232
  • Land Type: Fee
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision: Palmwood
  • Special Features: 1156

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1725.00

• Parking: Driveway
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 5.00
  • Total Uncovered Assigned Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 608301016
  • Lot Size: 6970.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple

Tax Info

  • Mello Roos: Unknown

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,671 $624,238 $187,273 $436,965
2023 $10,671 $199,189 $49,493 $149,696
2022 $5,484 $195,284 $48,523 $146,761
2021 $5,323 $191,456 $47,572 $143,884
2020 $5,046 $189,494 $47,085 $142,409
2019 $4,973 $185,779 $46,162 $139,617
2018 $5,246 $182,137 $45,257 $136,880
2017 $4,006 $178,567 $44,370 $134,197
2016 $3,177 $175,066 $43,500 $131,566
2015 $3,270 $172,439 $42,848 $129,591
2014 $3,223 $169,062 $42,009 $127,053
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $445,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Grant Deed $165,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Of California
Grant Deed $121,000 Stewart Title Of California
Trustee Deed $401,699 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Comp
Grant Deed $377,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $192,000 Orange Coast Title Co
Grant Deed $155,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $160,792 FHA
Previous Owner $346,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $301,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $132,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $147,100 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219147222

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 608-301-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.