4544 E Grant Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $259,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4544 E Grant Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $249,885, approximately $296 per square foot. 4544 E Grant Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Leavenworth Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Conley Marvin D
Bought by
Martinez Mauro and Martinez Beronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
7.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Mauro | $58,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martinez Mauro | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $99,395 | $27,173 | $72,222 |
| 2023 | $1,244 | $95,537 | $26,119 | $69,418 |
| 2022 | $1,228 | $93,664 | $25,607 | $68,057 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $91,828 | $25,105 | $66,723 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $90,887 | $24,848 | $66,039 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $89,106 | $24,361 | $64,745 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $87,360 | $23,884 | $63,476 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $85,648 | $23,416 | $62,232 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $83,969 | $22,957 | $61,012 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $82,709 | $22,613 | $60,096 |
| 2014 | $1,028 | $81,090 | $22,171 | $58,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map