4545 Bartlett Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,263,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4545 Bartlett Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,100,682, approximately $645 per square foot. 4545 Bartlett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emma W. Shuey Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Laird and Hackman Phuong T
Bought by
Anderson Laird
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,763
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$862,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Donna Beth
Bought by
Anderson Laird John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Mcclellan Kathryn J and Shipley Mark D
Bought by
Anderson Laird John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Laird | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Laird John | -- | Southland Title | |
| Hackman Phuong T | -- | Southland Title | |
| Anderson Laird John | $490,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Laird | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Anderson Laird John | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,319 | $682,998 | $422,764 | $260,234 |
| 2024 | $8,319 | $669,607 | $414,475 | $255,132 |
| 2023 | $8,358 | $656,479 | $406,349 | $250,130 |
| 2022 | $8,067 | $643,608 | $398,382 | $245,226 |
| 2021 | $7,977 | $630,989 | $390,571 | $240,418 |
| 2019 | $7,846 | $612,276 | $378,988 | $233,288 |
| 2018 | $7,507 | $600,271 | $371,557 | $228,714 |
| 2016 | $7,141 | $576,964 | $357,130 | $219,834 |
| 2015 | $7,153 | $568,298 | $351,766 | $216,532 |
| 2014 | $6,988 | $557,167 | $344,876 | $212,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map