4545 Larkwood St Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,000 - $559,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4545 Larkwood St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $507,846, approximately $480 per square foot. 4545 Larkwood St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Alegria Gaye
Bought by
Dlj Mtg Capital Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
The Vine Christian Fellowship
Bought by
Alegria Gaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Cembellin Larry Paul
Bought by
Plumb Michael and Plumb Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlj Mtg Capital Inc | $115,501 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Alegria Gaye | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |