NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4545 Spring Valley Dr Memphis, TN 38128

Frayser Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $133,016 - $143,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,000-1,199 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2025

Last sale price $145,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $785 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

4 bed 1 and a half bath, central Heat and AC, new LVP floors in all 4 bedrooms, close to Amazon and Nike. Extra storage shed in the back yard. Pets allowed with non-refundable pet fee.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Calvin Mathews

Harris & Harris Realty Group License #338760 Listed on: 04/29/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Mitch Freeman

KAIZEN Realty, LLC License #303845

KAIZEN Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x130

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000-1,199 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,089 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile Flooring
  • Updated Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Spring Valley Blk A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 090010 00036

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: SPRING VALLEY BLK A
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1089
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 1000-1199
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedrooms Down: 4
  • Floors/Ceilings: Vinyl/Luxury Vinyl Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Updated/Renovated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Chain Fence
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Display: N0
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Number: 89
  • Acreage: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 60X130
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 090010 00036

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2025
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
List Price
$152,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.61%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$139,004

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,996
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.69%
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$129,831
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$9,173

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2024
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Mecaljja Properties Llc
Bought by
Carmona Francisco
List Price
$20,000
Sold Price
$26,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
30%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1430.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Collier Roderik D
Bought by
Necaljja Proepties Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
3%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Collier Roddrick D
Bought by
Team Enterprises

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp
Bought by
Collier Roddrick D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Caleb $145,000 Excel Title & Escrow
Carmona Francisco $26,000 Titan Title Company
Carmona Francisco $26,000 Titan Title Company
Necaljja Proepties Llc $255,000 Saddle Creek Title Llc
Team Enterprises -- Tam Title & Escrow Llc
Collier Roddrick D $29,000 Tri State Title & Escrow Inc
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp $49,085 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Caleb $130,500
Previous Owner Necaljja Proepties Llc $204,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Rent $1,025 0.0% --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $20,000 -86.2% $18 / Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Sold $145,000 -4.6% $145 / Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2025 04/29/25 For Sale $152,000 +484.6% $152 / Sq Ft
11/06/2024 11/06/24 Sold $26,000 0.0% $24 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2024 11/06/24 Sold $26,000 +30.0% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2024 11/06/24 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2024 10/15/24 For Sale $20,000 0.0% $20 / Sq Ft
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Rented -- -- --
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Rented $1,025 0.0% --
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Under Contract -- -- --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Rent $1,025 -- --
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $520 $6,400 $2,625 $3,775
2024 $520 $15,350 $2,400 $12,950
2023 $935 $15,350 $2,400 $12,950
2022 $935 $15,350 $2,400 $12,950
2021 $530 $15,350 $2,400 $12,950
2020 $799 $11,025 $2,400 $8,625
2019 $352 $11,025 $2,400 $8,625
2018 $352 $11,025 $2,400 $8,625
2017 $361 $11,025 $2,400 $8,625
2016 $465 $10,650 $0 $0
2014 $465 $10,650 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10195362

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 090-010- - -00036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.