4545 Weckerly Rd Monclova, OH 43542
Estimated Value: $234,612 - $324,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4545 Weckerly Rd, Monclova, OH 43542 and is currently estimated at $279,403, approximately $282 per square foot. 4545 Weckerly Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, Lial Catholic School, and Monclova Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
Sold by
Warner Linda F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,000 | $24,535 | $38,465 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $72,975 | $24,535 | $48,440 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $46,830 | $13,580 | $33,250 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $46,830 | $13,580 | $33,250 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $46,830 | $13,580 | $33,250 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $38,675 | $11,165 | $27,510 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $38,675 | $11,165 | $27,510 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $38,675 | $11,165 | $27,510 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $32,900 | $15,820 | $17,080 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $90,300 | $45,200 | $45,100 |
| 2015 | $2,350 | $90,300 | $45,200 | $45,100 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $30,700 | $15,370 | $15,330 |
| 2013 | $1,910 | $30,700 | $15,370 | $15,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map