4546 Instar Place El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,979 - $935,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,745
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4546 Instar Place, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $901,995, approximately $516 per square foot. 4546 Instar Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Durfee School and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Ko Gordon
Bought by
Ko Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,478
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$697,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Rms Residential Properties Llc
Bought by
Ko Gordon and Ko Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Haro Ysidro
Bought by
Rms Residential Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Haro Ysidro
Bought by
Haro Ysidro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ko Gordon | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca | |
| Ko Gordon | $380,000 | Netco Title Company | |
| Rms Residential Properties Llc | $309,927 | Accommodation | |
| Haro Ysidro | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ko Gordon | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Ko Gordon | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haro Ysidro | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,683 | $478,119 | $280,721 | $197,398 |
| 2024 | $6,683 | $468,745 | $275,217 | $193,528 |
| 2023 | $6,550 | $459,555 | $269,821 | $189,734 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $450,545 | $264,531 | $186,014 |
| 2021 | $6,389 | $441,712 | $259,345 | $182,367 |
| 2019 | $6,518 | $428,612 | $251,653 | $176,959 |
| 2018 | $6,385 | $420,209 | $246,719 | $173,490 |
| 2016 | $6,277 | $414,843 | $237,140 | $177,703 |
| 2015 | $6,206 | $408,612 | $233,578 | $175,034 |
| 2014 | $5,960 | $400,609 | $229,003 | $171,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map