4547 Tanglewood Trail Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $868,720 - $935,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4547 Tanglewood Trail, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $891,680, approximately $540 per square foot. 4547 Tanglewood Trail is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Heatherwood Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1970
Bought by
Morris Donald A and Morris Patricia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,754 | $57,632 | $36,919 | $20,713 |
| 2024 | $4,754 | $57,632 | $36,919 | $20,713 |
| 2023 | $4,676 | $58,029 | $41,111 | $20,603 |
| 2022 | $3,842 | $46,231 | $29,447 | $16,784 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $47,562 | $30,295 | $17,267 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $43,716 | $27,242 | $16,474 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $43,716 | $27,242 | $16,474 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $39,967 | $22,752 | $17,215 |
| 2017 | $2,905 | $44,186 | $25,154 | $19,032 |
| 2016 | $2,448 | $34,722 | $20,935 | $13,787 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $31,172 | $16,159 | $15,013 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $31,172 | $16,159 | $15,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map