4552 Tanglewood Trail Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $959,899 - $1,190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4552 Tanglewood Trail, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,046,975, approximately $445 per square foot. 4552 Tanglewood Trail is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Heatherwood Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $57,000 | $37,394 | $19,606 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $57,000 | $37,394 | $19,606 |
| 2023 | $4,634 | $57,566 | $41,574 | $19,678 |
| 2022 | $3,806 | $45,857 | $29,663 | $16,194 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $47,176 | $30,516 | $16,660 |
| 2020 | $3,339 | $43,551 | $27,313 | $16,238 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $43,551 | $27,313 | $16,238 |
| 2018 | $3,080 | $40,918 | $22,752 | $18,166 |
| 2017 | $2,989 | $45,237 | $25,154 | $20,083 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $35,756 | $21,094 | $14,662 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $32,572 | $17,273 | $15,299 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $32,572 | $17,273 | $15,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map