4547 Tolbert Ave Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,084,000 - $1,417,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,009
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4547 Tolbert Ave, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $1,300,142, approximately $432 per square foot. 4547 Tolbert Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Macaraeg Gary
Bought by
Macaraeg Gary and Macaraeg Ma Windelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$424,434
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$875,708
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Macaraeg Gary
Bought by
Macaraeg Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Broumand Andy H
Bought by
Macaraeg Gary and Macaraeg Maria Windelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,029
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Wickersham Gary L
Bought by
Broumand Andy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macaraeg Gary | -- | None Available | |
| Macaraeg Gary | -- | Landamerica Commonwealth | |
| Macaraeg Gary | $178,500 | American Title | |
| Broumand Andy H | $128,243 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macaraeg Gary | $680,000 | |
| Closed | Macaraeg Gary | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Macaraeg Gary | $174,029 | |
| Closed | Macaraeg Gary | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,340 | $559,231 | $198,466 | $360,765 |
| 2024 | $7,340 | $548,267 | $194,575 | $353,692 |
| 2023 | $7,220 | $537,517 | $190,760 | $346,757 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $526,978 | $187,020 | $339,958 |
| 2021 | $6,641 | $516,646 | $183,353 | $333,293 |
| 2019 | $6,547 | $501,323 | $177,915 | $323,408 |
| 2018 | $6,317 | $491,494 | $174,427 | $317,067 |
| 2016 | $5,794 | $472,409 | $167,654 | $304,755 |
| 2015 | $5,564 | $465,314 | $165,136 | $300,178 |
| 2014 | $5,525 | $456,200 | $161,902 | $294,298 |
Source: Public Records
Map