455 Chestnut Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,227,000 - $1,515,481
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$1,082/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Chestnut Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,356,120, approximately $1,082 per square foot. 455 Chestnut Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Anthony Spangler Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Fitz-Gerald Mark and Lynn Roll Kelly
Bought by
Fitz-Gerald Roll Living Trust and Roll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Nero Mark W and Nero Kim H
Bought by
Fitz Gerald Mark C and Roll Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitz-Gerald Roll Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitz-Gerald Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fitz Gerald Mark C | $305,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitz Gerald Mark C | $244,000 | |
| Closed | Fitz Gerald Mark C | $45,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $478,131 | $211,631 | $266,500 |
| 2024 | $5,548 | $468,757 | $207,482 | $261,275 |
| 2023 | $5,528 | $459,566 | $203,414 | $256,152 |
| 2022 | $5,507 | $450,556 | $199,426 | $251,130 |
| 2021 | $5,426 | $441,722 | $195,516 | $246,206 |
| 2020 | $5,331 | $437,194 | $193,512 | $243,682 |
| 2019 | $5,271 | $428,622 | $189,718 | $238,904 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $420,219 | $185,999 | $234,220 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $411,980 | $182,352 | $229,628 |
| 2016 | $4,742 | $403,903 | $178,777 | $225,126 |
| 2015 | $4,693 | $397,837 | $176,092 | $221,745 |
| 2014 | $4,559 | $390,045 | $172,643 | $217,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map