455 E 3530 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,344,000 - $1,467,683
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,532
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 E 3530 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $1,398,421, approximately $395 per square foot. 455 E 3530 N is a home with nearby schools including Edgemont School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Muir Michelle D
Bought by
Muir Daniel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muir Daniel J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,796 | $741,015 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,796 | $668,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,596 | $640,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,482 | $732,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,603 | $1,126,900 | $364,400 | $762,500 |
| 2020 | $6,653 | $1,064,400 | $316,900 | $747,500 |
| 2019 | $5,649 | $939,800 | $316,900 | $622,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map