455 Forest Ln Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Forest Ln, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $373,066, approximately $152 per square foot. 455 Forest Ln is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Overlook Elementary School, Wadsworth Middle School, and Central Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Biddle Robert C and Biddle Cheryl L
Bought by
Biddle Robert C and Cheryl L Trustee 50%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biddle Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,889 | $123,200 | $22,750 | $100,450 |
| 2024 | $3,889 | $103,070 | $22,750 | $80,320 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $103,070 | $22,750 | $80,320 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $103,070 | $22,750 | $80,320 |
| 2021 | $3,834 | $82,460 | $18,200 | $64,260 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $82,460 | $18,200 | $64,260 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $82,460 | $18,200 | $64,260 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $71,580 | $17,610 | $53,970 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $71,580 | $17,610 | $53,970 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $71,580 | $17,610 | $53,970 |
| 2015 | $2,986 | $65,660 | $16,150 | $49,510 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $65,660 | $16,150 | $49,510 |
| 2013 | $3,039 | $65,660 | $16,150 | $49,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map