455 Lowell St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $729,100
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Lowell St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $703,775, approximately $536 per square foot. 455 Lowell St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Skehan James M and Skehan Maureen E
Bought by
Sullivan Megan E and Sullivan Shawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$192,082
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$511,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Fair Darrell L and Fair Dorothy E
Bought by
Skehan James M and Skehan Maureen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Megan E | $335,000 | -- | |
| Skehan James M | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Megan E | $301,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Skehan James M | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,163 | $628,900 | $411,700 | $217,200 |
| 2024 | $7,081 | $604,200 | $395,500 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $6,859 | $544,800 | $356,600 | $188,200 |
| 2022 | $6,602 | $495,300 | $324,200 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $8,823 | $469,400 | $306,400 | $163,000 |
| 2020 | $6,336 | $454,200 | $296,500 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $6,137 | $431,300 | $281,500 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $5,480 | $395,100 | $257,900 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $5,355 | $381,700 | $249,100 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $4,949 | $341,300 | $214,500 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $4,778 | $325,000 | $204,300 | $120,700 |
| 2014 | $4,562 | $309,500 | $194,500 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map