V
Seller's Agent in 2012
Valerie Salkin
PM Litchfield Real Estate Services Inc.
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $854,051
SELLER IS MOTIVATED!!!! Looking for offers. Best buy for the best value in Reading, being offered at 75% of assessed value!!! Bring your buyers!!!!! Indescribable potential in this house. A must see!!! Great first floor family room or an over sized master bedroom, potential for an in-law apartment and many more great features. !!!!!!!!!!!!PRICED 25% BELOW ASSESSED VALUE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Best Priced Home in Reading!!!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Valerie Salkin
PM Litchfield Real Estate Services Inc. License #448551748 Listed on: 04/05/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Victor Alonso
Victor Alonso
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1952
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Jill | -- | Misc Company | |
| Mullen Jill | -- | Misc Company | |
| Mullen Jill | $277,000 | -- | |
| Mullen Jill | $277,000 | -- | |
| Gold Star Homes Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Gold Star Homes Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Li Kechun | $213,000 | -- | |
| Gold Star Homes Llc | $250,000 | -- | |
| Li Kechun | $213,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullen Jill | $313,000 | |
| Closed | Mullen Jill | $313,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullen Jill | $237,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2012 04/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2012 04/06/12 | Sold | $277,000 | -4.4% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2011 11/01/11 | For Sale | $289,900 | +4.7% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2011 10/31/11 | Off Market | $277,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2011 07/05/11 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.3% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2011 04/19/11 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -6.3% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2011 04/15/11 | Price Changed | $319,900 | -3.0% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2011 04/05/11 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,855 | $689,600 | $411,000 | $278,600 |
| 2024 | $7,768 | $662,800 | $394,800 | $268,000 |
| 2023 | $7,536 | $598,600 | $356,000 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $7,265 | $545,000 | $323,600 | $221,400 |
| 2021 | $7,276 | $506,100 | $305,900 | $200,200 |
| 2020 | $6,833 | $489,800 | $295,900 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $6,365 | $465,500 | $281,000 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $8,180 | $427,100 | $257,400 | $169,700 |
| 2017 | $5,793 | $412,900 | $248,700 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $5,264 | $363,000 | $214,100 | $148,900 |
| 2015 | $5,088 | $346,100 | $203,900 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $4,866 | $330,100 | $194,200 | $135,900 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2012
Valerie Salkin
PM Litchfield Real Estate Services Inc.
V
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Victor Alonso
Victor Alonso
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71211200
APN: READ-000031-000000-000051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.