7 Beverly Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $900,984
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Beverly Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $833,746, approximately $424 per square foot. 7 Beverly Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
Sold by
Cleary Michael T and Cleary Barbara E
Bought by
7 Beverly Road Rt and Cleary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1983
Bought by
Cleary Michael T and Cleary Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Beverly Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Cleary Michael T | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cleary Michael T | $132,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleary Michael T | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleary Michael T | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,861 | $778,000 | $435,300 | $342,700 |
| 2024 | $8,597 | $733,500 | $410,400 | $323,100 |
| 2023 | $8,795 | $698,600 | $390,900 | $307,700 |
| 2022 | $8,466 | $635,100 | $355,300 | $279,800 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $587,900 | $331,600 | $256,300 |
| 2020 | $7,766 | $556,700 | $314,000 | $242,700 |
| 2019 | $7,545 | $530,200 | $299,000 | $231,200 |
| 2018 | $6,986 | $503,700 | $284,100 | $219,600 |
| 2017 | $6,762 | $482,000 | $271,800 | $210,200 |
| 2016 | $6,931 | $478,000 | $270,600 | $207,400 |
| 2015 | $6,494 | $441,800 | $250,100 | $191,700 |
| 2014 | $6,293 | $426,900 | $241,600 | $185,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map