455 Mockingbird Dr Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Mockingbird Dr, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $539,058, approximately $253 per square foot. 455 Mockingbird Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Sarisky Gerard D and Sarisky Robin J
Bought by
Sarisky Gerard D and Sarisky Robin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1996
Sold by
Lodi Homebuilder Lp
Bought by
Sarisky Gerard D and Sarisky Robin J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,050
Outstanding Balance
$3,798
Interest Rate
7.84%
Estimated Equity
$535,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarisky Gerard D | -- | None Available | |
| Sarisky Gerard D | $158,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarisky Gerard D | $77,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,791 | $263,103 | $74,748 | $188,355 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $257,945 | $73,283 | $184,662 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $252,889 | $71,847 | $181,042 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $247,932 | $70,439 | $177,493 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $243,071 | $69,058 | $174,013 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $240,579 | $68,350 | $172,229 |
| 2019 | $2,535 | $235,862 | $67,010 | $168,852 |
| 2018 | $2,498 | $231,239 | $65,697 | $165,542 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $226,706 | $64,409 | $162,297 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $222,263 | $63,147 | $159,116 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $214,637 | $60,980 | $153,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map