461 Mockingbird Dr Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Mockingbird Dr, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $440,635, approximately $313 per square foot. 461 Mockingbird Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lois E. Borchardt Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Hermes Kenneth and Hermes Kenneth
Bought by
Hermes Kenneth W and Hermes Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Bought by
Hermes Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1999
Sold by
Rossilini Dianna and Hutchison Donald Craig
Bought by
Associates Relocation Management Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Sold by
Lodi Homebuilder Lp
Bought by
Rossilini Dianna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermes Kenneth W | -- | None Available | |
| Hermes Kenneth | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Associates Relocation Management Co Inc | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rossilini Dianna | $136,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rossilini Dianna | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $212,086 | $69,157 | $142,929 |
| 2024 | $2,251 | $207,928 | $67,801 | $140,127 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $203,852 | $66,472 | $137,380 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $199,856 | $65,169 | $134,687 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $195,939 | $63,892 | $132,047 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $193,931 | $63,237 | $130,694 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $190,130 | $61,998 | $128,132 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $186,403 | $60,783 | $125,620 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $182,749 | $59,592 | $123,157 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $179,167 | $58,424 | $120,743 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $173,019 | $56,419 | $116,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map