455 S 39th St Boulder, CO 80305
South Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $920,049 - $1,019,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 S 39th St, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $967,512, approximately $351 per square foot. 455 S 39th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2004
Sold by
Reynolds Julia L
Bought by
Sherpa Pemba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,248
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$847,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1994
Sold by
Ketzenbarger Julia R and Ketzenbarger Julia Laird Reynolds
Bought by
Reynolds Julia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,700
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1992
Bought by
Sherpa Pemba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1987
Bought by
Sherpa Pemba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1984
Bought by
Sherpa Pemba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherpa Pemba | $345,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Reynolds Julia L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Sherpa Pemba | -- | -- | |
| Sherpa Pemba | $77,900 | -- | |
| Sherpa Pemba | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherpa Pemba | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Julia L | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $58,301 | $34,338 | $23,963 |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $58,301 | $34,338 | $23,963 |
| 2023 | $5,460 | $63,221 | $40,234 | $26,673 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $51,833 | $29,843 | $21,990 |
| 2021 | $4,590 | $53,325 | $30,702 | $22,623 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $51,080 | $25,025 | $26,055 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $51,080 | $25,025 | $26,055 |
| 2018 | $4,023 | $46,397 | $23,040 | $23,357 |
| 2017 | $3,897 | $51,294 | $25,472 | $25,822 |
| 2016 | $3,615 | $41,758 | $16,716 | $25,042 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $34,475 | $17,671 | $16,804 |
| 2014 | $2,899 | $34,475 | $17,671 | $16,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map