455 San Leandro Dr Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,031,129 - $1,134,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 San Leandro Dr, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,084,032, approximately $574 per square foot. 455 San Leandro Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Golden Springs Elementary School, Lorbeer Middle School, and Diamond Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Lee Min Seob
Bought by
Pavano Thomas M and Pavano Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,023
Interest Rate
7.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,012,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1997
Sold by
Tawil Ramzi
Bought by
Lee Min Seob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Tawil Siham
Bought by
Tawil Ramzi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavano Thomas M | $275,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lee Min Seob | $228,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Lee Min Seob | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Tawil Ramzi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavano Thomas M | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Min Seob | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,653 | $422,648 | $186,887 | $235,761 |
| 2024 | $5,653 | $414,362 | $183,223 | $231,139 |
| 2023 | $5,547 | $406,238 | $179,631 | $226,607 |
| 2022 | $5,461 | $398,273 | $176,109 | $222,164 |
| 2021 | $5,338 | $390,464 | $172,656 | $217,808 |
| 2019 | $5,447 | $378,885 | $167,536 | $211,349 |
| 2018 | $4,982 | $371,456 | $164,251 | $207,205 |
| 2016 | $4,674 | $357,034 | $157,874 | $199,160 |
| 2015 | $4,635 | $351,672 | $155,503 | $196,169 |
| 2014 | $4,606 | $344,784 | $152,457 | $192,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map