4550 Eagle Key Cir Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $546,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4550 Eagle Key Cir, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $510,220, approximately $236 per square foot. 4550 Eagle Key Cir is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Rising Stephen G and The 6789 Trust
Bought by
Miller Michael J and Miller Cathy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,284
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$420,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Bought by
Elaine S Irwin Rev Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Irwin Elaine S
Bought by
Rising Martin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michael J | $285,000 | Bryant Title And Escrow Llc | |
| Elaine S Irwin Rev Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Rising Martin L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Michael J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,958 | $418,741 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $406,940 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,915 | $395,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $364,358 | $219,542 | $144,816 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $284,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $258,855 | $126,215 | $132,640 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $250,801 | $126,215 | $124,586 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $271,317 | $128,318 | $142,999 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $273,902 | $130,422 | $143,480 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $136,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $135,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $84,281 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map