Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Clifford
Realty One Group MVP
(239) 300-3984
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $546,000
The split bed room 3 bed, 2 bath home has an open floor plan and is located in the established community of Lakewood. The enclosed Florida room offers a second living room and informal dining with an amazing view of the private back garden and courtyard. Room for a pool to create a very private sanctuary in your oversized lot!
Given the recent updates, the roof less than a year, the appliances and A/C also recently replaced and upgraded, there should not be much left to do, but move in an enjoy.
Last Buyer's Agent
Liana Clifford
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akmuradov Ismail | $420,000 | Bryant Title Llc | |
| Buzby William D | $269,000 | Seaview Title Company Llc | |
| Lofendo August J | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Miller Michelle L | $310,000 | Sand Dollar Title Grp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akmuradov Ismail | $349,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Buzby William D | $274,783 | |
| Previous Owner | Lofendo August J | $176,739 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/12/2021 08/12/21 | Sold | $420,000 | -3.4% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2021 07/05/21 | For Sale | $434,885 | 0.0% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/03/2021 06/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2021 05/30/21 | For Sale | $434,885 | 0.0% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2021 05/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | For Sale | $434,885 | +141.6% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2013 04/24/13 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2013 03/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2012 04/05/12 | For Sale | $180,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $420,982 | $336,937 | $84,045 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $442,163 | $320,090 | $122,073 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $408,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,298 | $370,991 | $237,838 | $133,153 |
| 2021 | $2,358 | $230,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $209,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $204,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $200,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,018 | $196,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $192,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,634 | $162,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $110,866 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Clifford
Realty One Group MVP
(239) 300-3984
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
David Joseph
Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster
(239) 451-1897
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Liana Clifford
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT
Seller's Agent in 2013
Alisha Cage
ERA Naples Realty Services
(239) 269-6699
31 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sheila Lewis
Gulf Coast Investment Properties
(239) 571-9000
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 221036537
APN: 53753080007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.