$669,900

Estimated payment $4,142/month

Total Views 689
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$424 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Wake up to breathtaking Naples views every day. Buy the view and the beautiful home is part of the experience! Fully upgraded pool home with one of the best views in all of Lakewood and Southern exposure! Safe and quite neighborhood. Rare gem, not easily found this close to the beach and Old Naples is less than 4 miles away. Move-in ready. Upgrades include new roof and gutters, impact resistant windows throughout (2018), new air-conditioner (2019) and pool heater. Updated kitchen with "ice" stainless appliances and new granite counters. New bathrooms including vanities and shower surrounds. Closets have been upgraded with custom built in shelves. A working fireplace is great for cool nights. Custom screening in the front allows for cool breezes from front to back . While lounging in the pool, enjoy the lake and long golf course view. Lakewood in an established neighborhood with room to breathe and mature landscaping. Exterior updates include paint, sod and gutters. Golf is available but not included or mandatory. Lakewood provides bundled cable and water for the lawn. All included in the ultra low fee of $185 per month - huge savings on water and cable. Some photos have been virtually rendered.

Listing Agent

Steven Koleno

Beycome of Florida LLC Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,575

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $185 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Built-In Bedroom Cabinets
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 53752480006

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,575

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$185 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Golf
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Park Name: LAKEWOOD
  • Is Senior Community?: Yes
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Internet Access
  • Association Fees: 2220
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NBARI
  • Standard Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: LAKEWOOD
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: None
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-05-01T20:50:56.393Z
  • Community Type: Non-Gated
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-10T18:20:04.378Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 44079784
  • CDOM: 9
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Cooktop - Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Generator, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • DOM: 9
  • Additional Rooms: Laundry in Garage, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 669900
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fireplace, Foyer, Smoke Detectors
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Generator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Dining Room Features: Dining - Living

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 53752480006
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2028-05-01
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Agreement For Deed

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4575
  • Tax Block: J

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,889 $450,953 $287,496 $163,457
2024 $4,571 $499,410 $268,569 $230,841
2023 $4,571 $458,683 $0 $0
2022 $4,676 $445,323 $201,247 $244,076
2021 $4,144 $343,122 $142,744 $200,378
2020 $2,532 $243,240 $0 $0
2019 $2,483 $237,771 $114,195 $123,576
2018 $3,120 $255,594 $116,098 $139,496
2017 $3,213 $262,238 $118,002 $144,236
2016 $1,022 $130,510 $0 $0
2015 $1,033 $129,603 $0 $0
2014 $1,107 $34,784 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $669,900 +9.8% $424 / Sq Ft
06/09/2023 06/09/23 Sold $610,000 -0.3% $386 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2023 05/10/23 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2023 04/27/23 For Sale $612,000 +56.5% $387 / Sq Ft
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Sold $391,000 -15.0% $247 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2020 02/07/20 For Sale $459,900 +39.4% $291 / Sq Ft
11/21/2016 11/21/16 Sold $330,000 -2.9% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Pending -- -- --
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Price Changed $340,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
10/14/2016 10/14/16 For Sale $340,000 -12.8% $131 / Sq Ft
09/27/2016 09/27/16 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 For Sale $390,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $610,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed $151,274 Accommodation
Warranty Deed $391,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $330,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $273,000 Sunbelt Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $579,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $310,991 New Conventional
Previous Owner $312,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $264,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 226018021

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 53752480006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.