4550 Hanson Rd Duluth, MN 55811
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,316
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4550 Hanson Rd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $549,278, approximately $165 per square foot. 4550 Hanson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pike Lake Elementary School, Jedlicka Middle School, and Proctor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Ripley James R and Ripley Taunya R
Bought by
Lave Troy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lave Troy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,386 | $420,700 | $44,200 | $376,500 |
| 2023 | $4,212 | $362,300 | $38,500 | $323,800 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $339,800 | $30,400 | $309,400 |
| 2021 | $3,808 | $309,200 | $29,400 | $279,800 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $309,200 | $29,400 | $279,800 |
| 2019 | $4,418 | $309,200 | $29,400 | $279,800 |
| 2018 | $4,962 | $359,000 | $29,800 | $329,200 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $385,300 | $28,000 | $357,300 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | $367,200 | $27,300 | $339,900 |
| 2015 | $4,474 | $351,300 | $26,500 | $324,800 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $334,300 | $29,900 | $304,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map