4550 Scott Trail Saint Paul, MN 55122
Estimated Value: $352,386 - $418,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4550 Scott Trail, Saint Paul, MN 55122 and is currently estimated at $370,347, approximately $428 per square foot. 4550 Scott Trail is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Oak Ridge Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Eastview Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,906 | $330,100 | $68,800 | $261,300 |
| 2023 | $3,686 | $346,000 | $69,000 | $277,000 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $317,900 | $68,800 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $282,200 | $59,800 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $3,332 | $261,100 | $57,000 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $2,990 | $244,800 | $54,300 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $236,900 | $51,700 | $185,200 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $218,800 | $49,300 | $169,500 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $207,700 | $46,900 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $161,685 | $41,551 | $120,134 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,714 | $39,750 | $108,964 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,236 | $35,268 | $97,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map