4550 Seward St Omaha, NE 68104
Military Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $155,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
720
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4550 Seward St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $145,412, approximately $201 per square foot. 4550 Seward St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Walnut Hill Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Falk Max and Falk Betty
Bought by
Maxwell Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,934
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Nebraska Na
Bought by
Falk Max and Falk Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,934
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$115,478
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Cynthia D | $55,000 | Allegiance Title Company | |
| Falk Max | -- | Allegiance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maxwell Cynthia D | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $123,000 | $13,600 | $109,400 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $104,500 | $13,600 | $90,900 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $104,500 | $13,600 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $93,100 | $13,600 | $79,500 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $81,700 | $13,600 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $933 | $43,600 | $6,800 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $936 | $43,600 | $6,800 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $52,900 | $6,800 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $52,900 | $6,800 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $52,900 | $6,800 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $1,120 | $52,900 | $6,800 | $46,100 |
| 2014 | $1,120 | $52,900 | $6,800 | $46,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map