4551 Central Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $721,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4551 Central Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $637,667, approximately $910 per square foot. 4551 Central Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Mulford Steven L and Mulford Patricia
Bought by
Williams Falon Tioni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,142
Outstanding Balance
$312,216
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,451
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Central Trust #4553
Bought by
Mulford Steven L and Mulford Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Padilla David Silva
Bought by
Medrano Santos and Lupercio Leticia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Lupercio Leticia and Medrano Santos
Bought by
Central Trust 4553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Medrano Santos
Bought by
Medrano Santos and Padilla David Silva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Cruz Rodrigo Alberto
Bought by
Nunez Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Wilson William J and Wilson Cynthia R
Bought by
Medrano Santos and Lupercio Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,200
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Cynthia R
Bought by
Wilson William James and Wilson Cynthia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Wilson William James
Bought by
Wilson Cynthia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Falon Tioni | $195,000 | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Mulford Steven L | $205,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Medrano Santos | -- | None Available | |
| Central Trust 4553 | -- | None Available | |
| Medrano Santos | -- | None Available | |
| Nunez Carmen | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lupercio Leticia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Medrano Santos | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Medrano Santos | $369,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wilson William James | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Wilson Cynthia R | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Falon Tioni | $357,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulford Steven L | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medrano Santos | $295,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson William James | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,126 | $595,333 | $98,426 | $496,907 |
| 2023 | $5,126 | $409,958 | $94,605 | $315,353 |
| 2022 | $4,537 | $401,920 | $92,750 | $309,170 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $394,040 | $90,932 | $303,108 |
| 2020 | $4,446 | $390,000 | $90,000 | $300,000 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $230,817 | $56,293 | $174,524 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $226,292 | $55,191 | $171,101 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $221,856 | $54,109 | $167,747 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $217,507 | $53,049 | $164,458 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $214,242 | $52,253 | $161,989 |
| 2014 | $2,350 | $210,048 | $51,231 | $158,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map