4551 Eldora Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $222,740 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4551 Eldora Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $231,185, approximately $185 per square foot. 4551 Eldora Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Walters David B
Bought by
Walters Brenda K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Brenda K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $68,860 | $16,110 | $52,750 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $52,610 | $10,780 | $41,830 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $52,610 | $10,780 | $41,830 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $52,610 | $10,780 | $41,830 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $44,330 | $8,550 | $35,780 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $44,330 | $8,550 | $35,780 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $44,330 | $8,550 | $35,780 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $40,360 | $7,670 | $32,690 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $39,026 | $7,669 | $31,357 |
| 2016 | $1,829 | $39,026 | $7,669 | $31,357 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $36,905 | $7,375 | $29,530 |
| 2014 | $1,684 | $36,905 | $7,375 | $29,530 |
| 2013 | $1,645 | $36,905 | $7,375 | $29,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map