4615 Eldora Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $217,005 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4615 Eldora Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $227,501, approximately $193 per square foot. 4615 Eldora Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Osborne Wayne D
Bought by
Smith Anthony E and Smith Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Anthony E | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $69,890 | $16,290 | $53,600 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $53,970 | $10,900 | $43,070 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $53,970 | $10,900 | $43,070 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $53,970 | $10,900 | $43,070 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $45,680 | $8,660 | $37,020 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $45,680 | $8,660 | $37,020 |
| 2019 | $2,333 | $45,680 | $8,660 | $37,020 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $37,960 | $7,760 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $39,778 | $7,760 | $32,018 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $39,778 | $7,760 | $32,018 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $37,643 | $7,462 | $30,181 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $37,643 | $7,462 | $30,181 |
| 2013 | $1,529 | $37,643 | $7,462 | $30,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map