4623 Eldora Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $219,544 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4623 Eldora Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $228,636, approximately $186 per square foot. 4623 Eldora Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Shaffer Casper J and Shaffer Sandra A
Bought by
Brooks Jeremiah L and Brooks Holly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,120
Outstanding Balance
$37,612
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$191,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1992
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Jeremiah L | $113,900 | -- | |
| -- | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Jeremiah L | $91,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $67,660 | $13,910 | $53,750 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $50,420 | $9,310 | $41,110 |
| 2023 | $3,202 | $50,420 | $9,310 | $41,110 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $50,420 | $9,310 | $41,110 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $44,240 | $7,390 | $36,850 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $44,240 | $7,390 | $36,850 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $44,240 | $7,390 | $36,850 |
| 2018 | $2,013 | $37,820 | $6,630 | $31,190 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $38,707 | $6,626 | $32,081 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $38,707 | $6,626 | $32,081 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $36,600 | $6,370 | $30,230 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $36,600 | $6,370 | $30,230 |
| 2013 | $1,624 | $36,600 | $6,370 | $30,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map