4551 Emerson St Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4551 Emerson St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $649,800, approximately $366 per square foot. 4551 Emerson St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Woodrow Baker Douglas
Bought by
Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Baker Karen Trina
Bought by
Baker Karen Trina and Baker Douglas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Baker Douglas W and Trina Baker K
Bought by
Baker Douglas W and Trina Baker K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Baker Karen Trina | -- | Accommodation | |
| Baker Karen Trina | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Baker Douglas W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Karen Trina | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $942 | $85,938 | $15,951 | $69,987 |
| 2023 | $912 | $82,603 | $15,333 | $67,270 |
| 2022 | $889 | $80,984 | $15,033 | $65,951 |
| 2021 | $892 | $79,397 | $14,739 | $64,658 |
| 2020 | $885 | $78,584 | $14,588 | $63,996 |
| 2019 | $868 | $77,044 | $14,302 | $62,742 |
| 2018 | $851 | $75,534 | $14,022 | $61,512 |
| 2017 | $835 | $74,054 | $13,748 | $60,306 |
| 2016 | $784 | $72,603 | $13,479 | $59,124 |
| 2015 | $771 | $71,515 | $13,278 | $58,237 |
| 2014 | $762 | $70,117 | $13,019 | $57,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map