NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $169,262 - $199,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,088 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2018

Last sale price $119,945 $110 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,079 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2018

Fantastic home in Washington Local School District! This wonderful ranch home has been lovingly cared for and updated, nothing to do but move in! Beautiful hardwood floors, fresh paint, new furnace, updated bath, and a finished basement! Oversized dinning room perfect for entertaining, with sliding glass doors that lead to your new deck and lovely back yard. 2 car garage. Won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chelsea Straub

The Danberry Co License #2013003334 Listed on: 03/28/2018

The Danberry Co

Last Buyer's Agent

Kendall Rodesiler

Keller Williams Citywide License #2004017824

Keller Williams Citywide

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Deck
  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Greenbush Knolls Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-30531

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 6,100
  • Subdivision Name: Greenbush Knolls
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904093134507649000000
  • RoomKey: 20250904093134716443000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2018-04-30
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Laminate
  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1088.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Sanitary Sewer
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.0
  • Parcel #: 23-30531

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Monac
  • HighSchool: Whitmer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 28, 2018
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
List Price
$114,900
Sold Price
$119,945
Premium/Discount to List
$5,045
4.39%
Current Estimated Value
$184,816

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,871
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$117,770
Outstanding Balance
$103,319
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,497

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Webster Bratche J
Bought by
Webster Bratche J and Webster Heather

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Strong Rex A and Brenneman William
Bought by
Webster Bratche J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 1996
Sold by
Strong Rex A
Bought by
Strong Rex A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$44,200
Interest Rate
7.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pahle Collin G $120,000 Chicago Title Box
Webster Bratche J -- Premier Land Title Service
Webster Bratche J $85,000 Midland Title
Strong Rex A $44,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pahle Collin G $117,770
Previous Owner Webster Bratche J $119,000
Previous Owner Webster Bratche J $84,900
Previous Owner Strong Rex A $44,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2018 04/30/18 Sold $119,945 +4.4% $110 / Sq Ft
03/30/2018 03/30/18 Pending -- -- --
03/28/2018 03/28/18 For Sale $114,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $37,765 $6,335 $31,430
2024 $1,174 $37,765 $6,335 $31,430
2023 $2,432 $33,565 $5,600 $27,965
2022 $2,415 $33,565 $5,600 $27,965
2021 $2,483 $33,565 $5,600 $27,965
2020 $2,383 $27,580 $4,620 $22,960
2019 $2,303 $27,580 $4,620 $22,960
2018 $2,037 $27,580 $4,620 $22,960
2017 $1,937 $23,765 $4,690 $19,075
2016 $1,943 $67,900 $13,400 $54,500
2015 $1,961 $67,900 $13,400 $54,500
2014 $2,413 $23,770 $4,690 $19,080
2013 $1,619 $23,770 $4,690 $19,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 6022706

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 23-30531

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.