45521 Lorimer Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,041
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45521 Lorimer Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $393,259, approximately $377 per square foot. 45521 Lorimer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Contreras Ruben M
Bought by
Contreras Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Mckim Douglas A and Mckim Georgia
Bought by
Contreras Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,887
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Eduardo | -- | None Available | |
| Contreras Eduardo | $245,000 | Commonwealth |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Contreras Eduardo | $208,887 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $357,203 | $264,776 | $92,427 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $350,200 | $259,585 | $90,615 |
| 2023 | $5,445 | $343,335 | $254,496 | $88,839 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $290,000 | $215,000 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $267,800 | $198,100 | $69,700 |
| 2019 | $3,409 | $216,100 | $160,100 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $3,122 | $193,000 | $143,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $145,600 | $108,100 | $37,500 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $118,000 | $87,600 | $30,400 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $109,000 | $80,900 | $28,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map