45545 Lorimer Ave Lancaster, CA 93534
Central Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45545 Lorimer Ave, Lancaster, CA 93534 and is currently estimated at $358,935, approximately $345 per square foot. 45545 Lorimer Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Wells Jean
Bought by
Wells Jean and Wells Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Jean | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,732 | $38,914 | $11,239 | $27,675 |
| 2024 | $1,732 | $38,152 | $11,019 | $27,133 |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $37,404 | $10,803 | $26,601 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $36,672 | $10,592 | $26,080 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $35,954 | $10,385 | $25,569 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $34,889 | $10,078 | $24,811 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $34,206 | $9,881 | $24,325 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $32,881 | $9,499 | $23,382 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $32,388 | $9,357 | $23,031 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $31,754 | $9,174 | $22,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map