$194,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,559 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$124 Per Sq Ft

10 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in the desirable Colonial Acres neighborhood, offering convenient access to all Memphis has to offer. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout with great natural light and hardwood floors throughout much of the home. A spacious dining room and additional sitting area provide flexible living space. The large den features terrazzo floors, custom built-ins, and new French doors that open to the backyard—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The eat-in kitchen includes a new sink and faucet, and all bedrooms are nicely sized. Dedicated laundry space. Enjoy the efficiency of a tankless hot water heater and a newer HVAC system. Outside, the fully fenced backyard offers plenty of room to relax or entertain, complete with mature trees and a storage room. A well-maintained home with character and functionality throughout!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peyton Timm

The Firm License #368138 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Shackelford

Groome & Co. License #345972

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 68x105

Interior Spaces

  • 1,559 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Storm Doors
  • Termite Clearance
  • Iron Doors

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 066036 00002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: COLONIAL ACRES
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1559
  • Termite Contract: Yes
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, Primary Down, Full Bath Down
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Level 1, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedroom 3 Description: Level 1, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms Down: 3
  • Floors/Ceilings: Part Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl/Luxury Vinyl Floor, Smooth Ceiling
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room, Separate Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: Level 1, Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Wrought Iron Security Drs, Porch, Chain Fence, Storage, Sidewalks
  • Exterior Windows: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding, Storm Window(s), Storm Door(s), Vinyl Windows
  • Roof: Composition Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking Display: C1A
  • Parking Storage: Driveway/Pad, Storage Room(s)

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Some Trees, Landscaped, Chain Fenced
  • Lot Number: 32
  • Acreage: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 68X105
  • Geo Subdivision: TN

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 066036 00002

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2021
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
12.12%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.92%
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Outstanding Balance
$160,774
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$41,646

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2019
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
List Price
$106,900
Sold Price
$107,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
31.31%
Original Mortgage
$103,790
Interest Rate
3.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $185,000 Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc
Warranty Deed $107,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $179,450 New Conventional
Previous Owner $103,790 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold $194,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $194,000 +4.9% $124 / Sq Ft
08/10/2021 08/10/21 Sold $185,000 +12.1% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/10/2021 07/10/21 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2021 06/11/21 For Sale $165,000 +54.2% $103 / Sq Ft
08/07/2019 08/07/19 Sold $107,000 +0.1% $76 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2019 06/11/19 For Sale $106,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,016 $52,375 $8,000 $44,375
2024 $1,016 $29,975 $4,425 $25,550
2023 $1,826 $29,975 $4,425 $25,550
2022 $1,826 $29,975 $4,425 $25,550
2021 $1,847 $29,975 $4,425 $25,550
2020 $1,295 $17,875 $4,425 $13,450
2019 $571 $17,875 $4,425 $13,450
2018 $571 $17,875 $4,425 $13,450
2017 $585 $17,875 $4,425 $13,450
2016 $759 $17,375 $0 $0
2014 $759 $17,375 $0 $0

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10218315

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 06-6036-0-0002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.