4553 Monroe Ave San Diego, CA 92115
Talmadge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,478,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,180
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4553 Monroe Ave, San Diego, CA 92115 and is currently estimated at $1,354,645, approximately $621 per square foot. 4553 Monroe Ave is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Lewis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Parker Frank Z
Bought by
Parker Frank Z
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Parker Frank Z
Bought by
Parker Frank Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Parker Frank Z
Bought by
Parker Frank Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Parker Frank Z
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Charmiti Sami
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Wickware Kathy D
Bought by
Charmiti Sami
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Arroyo Jaime I and Rinaldi Richard
Bought by
Wickware Kathy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Arroyo Jaime I
Bought by
Arroyo Jaime I and Rinaldi Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Frank Z | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Frank Z | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Frank Z | -- | None Available | |
| Parker Frank Z | $625,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $624,512 | Lsi | |
| Charmiti Sami | $925,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Wickware Kathy D | $699,000 | California Title Company | |
| Wickware Kathy D | -- | California Title Company | |
| Arroyo Jaime I | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| -- | $235,000 | -- | |
| -- | $160,000 | -- | |
| -- | $168,500 | -- | |
| -- | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Charmiti Sami | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Charmiti Sami | $740,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wickware Kathy D | $559,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Arroyo Jaime I | $411,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,943 | $820,914 | $525,386 | $295,528 |
| 2024 | $9,943 | $804,819 | $515,085 | $289,734 |
| 2023 | $9,724 | $789,039 | $504,986 | $284,053 |
| 2022 | $9,462 | $773,569 | $495,085 | $278,484 |
| 2021 | $9,397 | $758,402 | $485,378 | $273,024 |
| 2020 | $9,283 | $750,627 | $480,402 | $270,225 |
| 2019 | $9,118 | $735,910 | $470,983 | $264,927 |
| 2018 | $8,527 | $721,482 | $461,749 | $259,733 |
| 2017 | $82 | $707,337 | $452,696 | $254,641 |
| 2016 | $7,350 | $615,000 | $391,000 | $224,000 |
| 2015 | $6,999 | $585,000 | $372,000 | $213,000 |
| 2014 | $6,849 | $570,000 | $363,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map