4554 Fairview Dr Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $451,574
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4554 Fairview Dr, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411 and is currently estimated at $399,144, approximately $182 per square foot. 4554 Fairview Dr is a home with nearby schools including Widmyer Elementary School, Warm Springs Intermediate School, and Warm Springs Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $200,480 | $34,760 | $165,720 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $184,400 | $32,300 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $180,860 | $32,300 | $148,560 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $179,120 | $32,300 | $146,820 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $173,840 | $32,300 | $141,540 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $163,220 | $32,300 | $130,920 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $151,520 | $32,300 | $119,220 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $147,680 | $32,300 | $115,380 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $159,020 | $37,880 | $121,140 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $175,940 | $37,860 | $138,080 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $179,060 | $34,440 | $144,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,700 | $36,180 | $133,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map